Home/ All products/ Toys & Games/ Other Toys & Games/ 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi
2025 Year of the Snake Flexi - Other Toys & Games, in stock in India
2025 Year of the Snake FlexiOther Toys & GamesIn stock in India

2025 Year of the Snake Flexi

The twelve segments represent the twelve members of the Chinese Zodiac.

Weight
50 g finished piece
Material
PLA
Availability
In stock ships within 7 days
Rs 1,499 incl. material and finishing
1
Rs 1,499
1
  • In stock, delivered within 7 days
  • Free shipping on orders over Rs 5,000
  • Inspected before it leaves us
  • No returns on this product, damaged or wrong items replaced

About this toy

2025 Year of the Snake Flexi is a finished toy, held in stock here and ready to post. It is printed in PLA, about 50 g finished, 4 colours and built over 4 plates and assembled where it needs to be. Shoppers usually find it under snake, year of the snake, snake 2025, flexi and toy.

What arrives

You get the finished toy, not a file and not a bag of parts. It is in stock at Rs 1,499, delivered anywhere in India within 7 days, with free shipping over Rs 5,000. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften. Stock sits here in India, which is why it arrives in days rather than weeks.

Product details

CategoryToys & Games / Other Toys & Games
Weight50 g
MaterialPLA
Colours4
FinishInspected, cleaned and assembled where needed
AvailabilityIn stock, ready to ship
DeliveryWithin 7 days, anywhere in India
ReturnsNot accepted on these products. Anything that arrives damaged or wrong is replaced, so tell us within 48 hours

Key facts

Product2025 Year of the Snake Flexi
TypeToys & Games / Other Toys & Games
MaterialPLA
Weight50 g
Colours4
PriceRs 1,499
AvailabilityIn stock
DeliveryWithin 7 days across India
Sold byIgul Store by DueDoor

More in Other Toys & Games

Reviews

No reviews yet. Only people who have bought this can leave one, so the first review here will be from a real order.
Used this one?

If you bought the 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi from DueDoor, leave a review and help the next buyer decide. Reviews posted through your order are marked Verified buyer.

Frequently asked questions

Is the 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi in stock?

Yes. The 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi is a finished toy held in stock in India. Orders are packed the day they come in and delivered within 7 days.

What is the 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi made of?

It is printed in PLA, and the finished piece weighs about 50 g. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften.

What colour is the 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi?

It is printed in 4 colours as shown in the photographs. Shades can vary a little between batches because filament dye lots vary. Message us on WhatsApp before ordering if you need an exact colour.

How much is delivery on the 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi?

The 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi is Rs 1,499. Shipping is Rs 99 on orders under Rs 5,000 and free at Rs 5,000 and above, delivered within 7 days anywhere in India.

Can I return the 2025 Year of the Snake Flexi?

Returns are not accepted on these limited-run pieces. If it arrives damaged, faulty or is not what you ordered, tell us within 48 hours and we replace it at no cost.

Who makes and sells this?

Igul Store by DueDoor finishes, checks and ships it from India. Questions go to WhatsApp on +91 84390 31324.

Your cart

SubtotalRs 0
DeliveryCalculated at checkout
TotalRs 0
Added to cart