Home/ All products/ Travel & Everyday Carry/Travel Organisers & Kits/ Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode)
Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode) - Travel Organisers & Kits, in stock
Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode)Travel Organisers & KitsIn stock

Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode)

Below you will find a short video showing how this charging station works . The main feature is that it is ideal for travel. The cables can be wrapped inside, making the station very compact.

Weight
81 g finished piece
Material
PLA
Availability
In stock ships within 7 days
Rs 1,499 incl. material and finishing
1
Rs 1,499
1
  • In stock, ships worldwide
  • Free shipping on orders over Rs 5,000
  • Inspected before it leaves us
  • No returns on this product, damaged or wrong items replaced

About this accessory

Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode) is an accessory for iPhone, finished by hand and kept in stock, ready to ship worldwide. It is printed in PLA and about 81 g finished. It is shaped around the iPhone, so check your exact model against the photographs before ordering: a part cut for one generation rarely fits the next. Shoppers usually find it under apple, charging station, travel, organizer and tool.

What arrives

You get the finished accessory, not a file and not a bag of parts. It is in stock at Rs 1,499, shipped worldwide with tracking, with free shipping over Rs 5,000 on home orders. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften. It ships worldwide from our own shelves, with tracking on every parcel.

Product details

CategoryTools / Gadgets
Weight81 g
MaterialPLA
Colours1
FinishInspected, cleaned and assembled where needed
AvailabilityIn stock, ready to ship
DeliveryWorldwide, tracked to your door
ReturnsNot accepted on these products. Anything that arrives damaged or wrong is replaced, so tell us within 48 hours

Key facts

ProductApple Travel Dock (Standby Mode)
TypeTools / Gadgets
Made foriPhone
MaterialPLA
Weight81 g
Colours1
PriceRs 1,499
AvailabilityIn stock
DeliveryWorldwide, tracked to your door
Sold byIgul Store by DueDoor

More in Travel Organisers & Kits

Reviews

No reviews yet. Only people who have bought this can leave one, so the first review here will be from a real order.
Used this one?

If you bought the Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode) from DueDoor, leave a review and help the next buyer decide. Reviews posted through your order are marked Verified buyer.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode) in stock?

Yes. The Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode) is a finished accessory for iPhone held in stock. Orders are packed the day they come in and shipped worldwide with tracking.

What is the Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode) made of?

It is printed in PLA, and the finished piece weighs about 81 g. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften.

Does it fit the iPhone?

It is made for the iPhone as the design names it. Fit is model specific, so compare your exact model with the photographs before ordering. If it arrives and does not match what was listed, tell us within 48 hours.

What colour is the Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode)?

It is printed in 1 colour as shown in the photographs. Shades can vary a little between batches because filament dye lots vary. Message us on WhatsApp before ordering if you need an exact colour.

How much is delivery on the Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode)?

The Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode) is Rs 1,499. Shipping is Rs 99 on home orders under Rs 5,000 and free at Rs 5,000 and above, delivered within 7 days. We ship worldwide: checkout shows the courier rate and the prices in your own currency.

Can I return the Apple Travel Dock (Standby Mode)?

Returns are not accepted on these limited-run pieces. If it arrives damaged, faulty or is not what you ordered, tell us within 48 hours and we replace it at no cost.

Who makes and sells this?

Igul Store by DueDoor finishes, checks and ships it worldwide. Questions go to WhatsApp on +91 84390 31324.

Your cart

SubtotalRs 0
DeliveryCalculated at checkout
TotalRs 0
Added to cart