Home/ All products/ Household/ Office/ Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc
Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc - Office, in stock in India
Bracket for Laptops/Scales etcOfficeIn stock in India

Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc

Ports easily accessible on each side. Can also be used to hold other things such as withings body scales.

Weight
160 g finished piece
Material
PLA
Availability
In stock ships within 7 days
Rs 1,499 incl. material and finishing
1
Rs 1,499
1
  • In stock, delivered within 7 days
  • Free shipping on orders over Rs 5,000
  • Inspected before it leaves us
  • No returns on this product, damaged or wrong items replaced

About this accessory

Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc is an accessory for MacBook, inspected and boxed before it leaves us. It is printed in PLA and about 160 g finished. It is shaped around the MacBook, so check your exact model against the photographs before ordering: a part cut for one generation rarely fits the next. Shoppers usually find it under laptop, desk, laptop bracket, desk mount and macbook bracket.

What arrives

You get the finished accessory, not a file and not a bag of parts. It is in stock at Rs 1,499, delivered anywhere in India within 7 days, with free shipping over Rs 5,000. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften. It ships from our warehouse in India, so it reaches most addresses within a week.

Product details

CategoryHousehold / Office
Weight160 g
MaterialPLA
Colours1
FinishInspected, cleaned and assembled where needed
AvailabilityIn stock, ready to ship
DeliveryWithin 7 days, anywhere in India
ReturnsNot accepted on these products. Anything that arrives damaged or wrong is replaced, so tell us within 48 hours

Key facts

ProductBracket for Laptops/Scales etc
TypeHousehold / Office
Made forMacBook
MaterialPLA
Weight160 g
Colours1
PriceRs 1,499
AvailabilityIn stock
DeliveryWithin 7 days across India
Sold byIgul Store by DueDoor

More in Office

Reviews

No reviews yet. Only people who have bought this can leave one, so the first review here will be from a real order.
Used this one?

If you bought the Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc from DueDoor, leave a review and help the next buyer decide. Reviews posted through your order are marked Verified buyer.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc in stock?

Yes. The Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc is a finished accessory for MacBook held in stock in India. Orders are packed the day they come in and delivered within 7 days.

What is the Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc made of?

It is printed in PLA, and the finished piece weighs about 160 g. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften.

Does it fit the MacBook?

It is made for the MacBook as the design names it. Fit is model specific, so compare your exact model with the photographs before ordering. If it arrives and does not match what was listed, tell us within 48 hours.

What colour is the Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc?

It is printed in 1 colour as shown in the photographs. Shades can vary a little between batches because filament dye lots vary. Message us on WhatsApp before ordering if you need an exact colour.

How much is delivery on the Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc?

The Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc is Rs 1,499. Shipping is Rs 99 on orders under Rs 5,000 and free at Rs 5,000 and above, delivered within 7 days anywhere in India.

Can I return the Bracket for Laptops/Scales etc?

Returns are not accepted on these limited-run pieces. If it arrives damaged, faulty or is not what you ordered, tell us within 48 hours and we replace it at no cost.

Who makes and sells this?

Igul Store by DueDoor finishes, checks and ships it from India. Questions go to WhatsApp on +91 84390 31324.

Your cart

SubtotalRs 0
DeliveryCalculated at checkout
TotalRs 0
Added to cart