Home/ All products/ Hobby & DIY/ Robotics/ DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount
DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount - Robotics, in stock in India
DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone MountRoboticsIn stock in India

DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount

It assembles and comes apart quickly, and its replaceable connector with a 17mm ball mount works with a wide range of mounting accessories.

Weight
21 g finished piece
Material
PLA
Availability
In stock ships within 7 days
Rs 1,499 incl. material and finishing
1
Rs 1,499
1
  • In stock, delivered within 7 days
  • Free shipping on orders over Rs 5,000
  • Inspected before it leaves us
  • No returns on this product, damaged or wrong items replaced

About this robotic

DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount is a finished robotic for DJI, held in stock here and ready to post. It is printed in PLA and about 21 g finished. It is shaped around the DJI, so check your exact model against the photographs before ordering: a part cut for one generation rarely fits the next. Shoppers usually find it under drone, stand, mount, phone and controller.

What arrives

You get the finished robotic, not a file and not a bag of parts. It is in stock at Rs 1,499, delivered anywhere in India within 7 days, with free shipping over Rs 5,000. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften. Every piece leaves us inspected, so what you unwrap is what the photographs show.

Product details

CategoryHobby & DIY / Robotics
Weight21 g
MaterialPLA
Colours1
FinishInspected, cleaned and assembled where needed
AvailabilityIn stock, ready to ship
DeliveryWithin 7 days, anywhere in India
ReturnsNot accepted on these products. Anything that arrives damaged or wrong is replaced, so tell us within 48 hours

Key facts

ProductDJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount
TypeHobby & DIY / Robotics
Made forDJI
MaterialPLA
Weight21 g
Colours1
PriceRs 1,499
AvailabilityIn stock
DeliveryWithin 7 days across India
Sold byIgul Store by DueDoor

More in Robotics

Reviews

No reviews yet. Only people who have bought this can leave one, so the first review here will be from a real order.
Used this one?

If you bought the DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount from DueDoor, leave a review and help the next buyer decide. Reviews posted through your order are marked Verified buyer.

Frequently asked questions

Is the DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount in stock?

Yes. The DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount is a finished robotic held in stock in India. Orders are packed the day they come in and delivered within 7 days.

What is the DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount made of?

It is printed in PLA, and the finished piece weighs about 21 g. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften.

Does it fit the DJI?

It is made for the DJI as the design names it. Fit is model specific, so compare your exact model with the photographs before ordering. If it arrives and does not match what was listed, tell us within 48 hours.

What colour is the DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount?

It is printed in 1 colour as shown in the photographs. Shades can vary a little between batches because filament dye lots vary. Message us on WhatsApp before ordering if you need an exact colour.

How much is delivery on the DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount?

The DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount is Rs 1,499. Shipping is Rs 99 on orders under Rs 5,000 and free at Rs 5,000 and above, delivered within 7 days anywhere in India.

Can I return the DJI RC-N3 Controller Phone Mount?

Returns are not accepted on these limited-run pieces. If it arrives damaged, faulty or is not what you ordered, tell us within 48 hours and we replace it at no cost.

Who makes and sells this?

Igul Store by DueDoor finishes, checks and ships it from India. Questions go to WhatsApp on +91 84390 31324.

Your cart

SubtotalRs 0
DeliveryCalculated at checkout
TotalRs 0
Added to cart