Home/ All products/ Art/ Sculptures/ Mermaid Tail Ornament
Mermaid Tail Ornament - Sculptures, in stock in India
Mermaid Tail OrnamentSculpturesIn stock in India

Mermaid Tail Ornament

Mermaid Tail Ornament in PLA, about 12 g, inspected and packed, in stock and ready to ship.

Weight
12 g finished piece
Material
PLA
Availability
In stock ships within 7 days
Rs 599 incl. material and finishing
1
Rs 599
1
  • In stock, delivered within 7 days
  • Free shipping on orders over Rs 5,000
  • Inspected before it leaves us
  • No returns on this product, damaged or wrong items replaced

About this sculpture

Mermaid Tail Ornament is a finished sculpture, held in stock here and ready to post. It is printed in PLA and about 12 g finished.

What arrives

You get the finished sculpture, not a file and not a bag of parts. It is in stock at Rs 599, delivered anywhere in India within 7 days, with free shipping over Rs 5,000. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften. Every piece leaves us inspected, so what you unwrap is what the photographs show.

Product details

CategoryArt / Sculptures
Weight12 g
MaterialPLA
Colours1
FinishInspected, cleaned and assembled where needed
AvailabilityIn stock, ready to ship
DeliveryWithin 7 days, anywhere in India
ReturnsNot accepted on these products. Anything that arrives damaged or wrong is replaced, so tell us within 48 hours

Key facts

ProductMermaid Tail Ornament
TypeArt / Sculptures
MaterialPLA
Weight12 g
Colours1
PriceRs 599
AvailabilityIn stock
DeliveryWithin 7 days across India
Sold byIgul Store by DueDoor

More in Sculptures

Reviews

No reviews yet. Only people who have bought this can leave one, so the first review here will be from a real order.
Used this one?

If you bought the Mermaid Tail Ornament from DueDoor, leave a review and help the next buyer decide. Reviews posted through your order are marked Verified buyer.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Mermaid Tail Ornament in stock?

Yes. The Mermaid Tail Ornament is a finished sculpture held in stock in India. Orders are packed the day they come in and delivered within 7 days.

What is the Mermaid Tail Ornament made of?

It is printed in PLA, and the finished piece weighs about 12 g. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften.

What colour is the Mermaid Tail Ornament?

It is printed in 1 colour as shown in the photographs. Shades can vary a little between batches because filament dye lots vary. Message us on WhatsApp before ordering if you need an exact colour.

How much is delivery on the Mermaid Tail Ornament?

The Mermaid Tail Ornament is Rs 599. Shipping is Rs 99 on orders under Rs 5,000 and free at Rs 5,000 and above, delivered within 7 days anywhere in India.

Can I return the Mermaid Tail Ornament?

Returns are not accepted on these limited-run pieces. If it arrives damaged, faulty or is not what you ordered, tell us within 48 hours and we replace it at no cost.

Who makes and sells this?

Igul Store by DueDoor finishes, checks and ships it from India. Questions go to WhatsApp on +91 84390 31324.

Your cart

SubtotalRs 0
DeliveryCalculated at checkout
TotalRs 0
Added to cart