Home/ All products/ Household/ Office/ Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book
Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book - Office, in stock in India
Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or BookOfficeIn stock in India

Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book

A , quick to set up stand that holds a smartphone upright, and doubles as a stand for a small tablet or book too.

Weight
50 g finished piece
Material
PLA
Availability
In stock ships within 7 days
Rs 1,499 incl. material and finishing
1
Rs 1,499
1
  • In stock, delivered within 7 days
  • Free shipping on orders over Rs 5,000
  • Inspected before it leaves us
  • No returns on this product, damaged or wrong items replaced

About this accessory

Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book is a finished accessory for iPhone, held in stock here and ready to post. It is printed in PLA and about 50 g finished. It is shaped around the iPhone, so check your exact model against the photographs before ordering: a part cut for one generation rarely fits the next. Shoppers usually find it under stand, stand phone, stand phone holder, stand apple and stand iphone.

What arrives

You get the finished accessory, not a file and not a bag of parts. It is in stock at Rs 1,499, delivered anywhere in India within 7 days, with free shipping over Rs 5,000. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften. Every piece leaves us inspected, so what you unwrap is what the photographs show.

Product details

CategoryHousehold / Office
Weight50 g
MaterialPLA
Colours1
FinishInspected, cleaned and assembled where needed
AvailabilityIn stock, ready to ship
DeliveryWithin 7 days, anywhere in India
ReturnsNot accepted on these products. Anything that arrives damaged or wrong is replaced, so tell us within 48 hours

Key facts

ProductSimple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book
TypeHousehold / Office
Made foriPhone
MaterialPLA
Weight50 g
Colours1
PriceRs 1,499
AvailabilityIn stock
DeliveryWithin 7 days across India
Sold byIgul Store by DueDoor

More in Office

Reviews

No reviews yet. Only people who have bought this can leave one, so the first review here will be from a real order.
Used this one?

If you bought the Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book from DueDoor, leave a review and help the next buyer decide. Reviews posted through your order are marked Verified buyer.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book in stock?

Yes. The Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book is a finished accessory for iPhone held in stock in India. Orders are packed the day they come in and delivered within 7 days.

What is the Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book made of?

It is printed in PLA, and the finished piece weighs about 50 g. PLA is rigid and holds fine detail. Keep it out of a parked car or direct summer sun, where any PLA piece can soften.

Does it fit the iPhone?

It is made for the iPhone as the design names it. Fit is model specific, so compare your exact model with the photographs before ordering. If it arrives and does not match what was listed, tell us within 48 hours.

What colour is the Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book?

It is printed in 1 colour as shown in the photographs. Shades can vary a little between batches because filament dye lots vary. Message us on WhatsApp before ordering if you need an exact colour.

How much is delivery on the Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book?

The Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book is Rs 1,499. Shipping is Rs 99 on orders under Rs 5,000 and free at Rs 5,000 and above, delivered within 7 days anywhere in India.

Can I return the Simple Stand for Phone, Tablet, or Book?

Returns are not accepted on these limited-run pieces. If it arrives damaged, faulty or is not what you ordered, tell us within 48 hours and we replace it at no cost.

Who makes and sells this?

Igul Store by DueDoor finishes, checks and ships it from India. Questions go to WhatsApp on +91 84390 31324.

Your cart

SubtotalRs 0
DeliveryCalculated at checkout
TotalRs 0
Added to cart